Cyprus

Margarita gardens block 6

ΤΕΥΚΡΟΥ 1 (MARGARITA GARDENS BLOCK 6 009), Paphos 8041

You are in: Home > Cyprus Hotels > Paphos City Hotels > Margarita gardens block 6

Margarita gardens block 6 ΤΕΥΚΡΟΥ 1 (MARGARITA GARDENS BLOCK 6 009) (Paphos) 8041Show on map

Superb 43 reviews 8.7
Set 700 metres from Paphos Municipal Baths and 1.1 km from Kings Avenue Mall in the centre of Paphos, Margarita gardens block 6 offers accommodation with free WiFi and free private parking. It is located 2.4 km from Tombs of the Kings and features private check-in and check-out. The property is non-smoking and is situated 2.3 km from 28 Octovriou Square. The air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with an oven and a kettle, and 1 bathroom with a bath. Guests can enjoy a meal on an outdoor dining area while overlooking the garden views. Laundry service is also available. Guests can relax in the garden at the property. Medieval Castle of Paphos is 1.6 km from the apartment, while Markideio Theatre is 2.6 km from the property. Paphos International Airport is 7 km away.
Licence number
0007543
Rooms
1

Online Booking Margarita gardens block 6

Languages spoken at Margarita gardens block 6

EN English

Amenities at Margarita gardens block 6

Services

Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN, Private Check-in/-out, Laundry, Internet Services, Free Wi-Fi Internet Access

Safety features

First aid kit available

Physical distancing

Contactless check-in/check-out, Cashless payment available

Miscellaneous

Fire extinguishers

General

WiFi everywhere, Private parking, Parking on-site, Parking , Non-Smoking Rooms, Heating, Garden, Free Parking, Family Rooms, Designated Smoking Area, Allergy-Free Room Available, All Public and Private spaces non-smoking, Airconditioning

Front-desk/reception area services

Invoice provided

Food & drink safety

Delivered food is securely covered

Common areas

Outdoor furniture

Cleanliness & disinfecting

Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

Activities

Movie nights

Important information to guests

This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you could be asked to pay up to EUR 200 after check-out, according to this property's Damage Policy. Managed by a private host

Margarita gardens block 6 Policies

Check-in

15:00 - 18:00

Check-out

08:00 - 11:00

Accepted CreditCards at Hotel

The hotel reserves the right to preauthorise credit cards prior to arrival.