Cyprus

Villa Ernica

Meladeia, Lyso 8808

You are in: Home > Cyprus Hotels > Lyso Hotels > Villa Ernica

Villa Ernica Meladeia (Lyso) 8808Show on map

Superb 10 reviews 9.8
Boasting air-conditioned accommodation with a private pool, mountain view and a balcony, Villa Ernica is set in Lyso. Both free WiFi and parking on-site are accessible at the villa free of charge. The property is non-smoking and is located 32 km from Minthis Hill Golf Club. The spacious villa is fitted with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, bed linen, towels, a TV, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a terrace with sea views. Guests can take advantage of the warm weather with the property's barbecue facilities. A car rental service is available at Villa Ernica. Markideio Theatre is 36 km from the accommodation, while 28 Octovriou Square is 37 km from the property. Paphos International Airport is 46 km away.
Licence number
0004038
Rooms
1

Online Booking Villa Ernica

Languages spoken at Villa Ernica

SK Slovenčina FR Français EN English EL Ελληνικά DE Deutsch CS

Amenities at Villa Ernica

Services

Wi-Fi/Wireless LAN, Internet Services, Free Wi-Fi Internet Access, Communal lounge/TV room, Car Rental

Safety features

First aid kit available

Pools and wellness

Swimming pool, Swimming pool, Pool with view, Beach umbrellas, Beach chairs / loungers

Physical distancing

Contactless check-in/check-out

Miscellaneous

Smoke alarms, Fire extinguishers

General

WiFi everywhere, Terrace, Safety Deposit Box, Parking on-site, Parking , Non-Smoking Rooms, Garden, Free Parking, All Public and Private spaces non-smoking, Airconditioning

Cleanliness & disinfecting

Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines, Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay

Activities

Outdoor Swimming Pool (seasonal), Outdoor Swimming Pool, BBQ Facilities

Important information to guests

This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Villa Ernica Policies

Check-in

15:00 - 23:30

Check-out

- 10:00

Accepted CreditCards at Hotel

The hotel reserves the right to preauthorise credit cards prior to arrival.